Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
75 Modular Ave
Commack, NY 11725
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1971 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 3.06 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 60,030 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Zoning | Light Industry Zone - large concentration of high-value warehousing, manufacturing, and office uses in an attractive planned industrial park setting. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.06 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 60,030 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Zoning | Light Industry Zone - large concentration of high-value warehousing, manufacturing, and office uses in an attractive planned industrial park setting. |
Utilities
- Heating - Oil (Fired)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0800-180-00-01-00-021-001 | Improvements Assessment | $40,810 |
| Land Assessment | $4,190 | Total Assessment | $45,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0800-180-00-01-00-021-001
Land Assessment
$4,190
Improvements Assessment
$40,810
Total Assessment
$45,000
Listing ID: 3624223
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 75 Modular Ave, Commack, NY 11725
The Industrial Property at 75 Modular Ave, Commack, NY 11725 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS