Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
75 W Pleasant Ave
Maywood, NJ 07607
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,582 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1992
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.75
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
RC - commercial, office, medical, professional services- NO CBD/SMOKE SHOP/TOBACCO
Frontage
- 51’ on W Pleasant Ave Ave
- 50’ on Pleasant Ave
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-00071-0000-00015 | Improvements Assessment | $750,400 |
| Land Assessment | $302,500 | Total Assessment | $1,052,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
34-00071-0000-00015
Land Assessment
$302,500
Improvements Assessment
$750,400
Total Assessment
$1,052,900
Listing ID: 3649814
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 75 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
The Retail Property at 75 W Pleasant Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- East Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Upper Manhattan Mixed Use Properties
- Hackensack/Teaneck Mixed Use Properties
- Marble Hill Mixed Use Properties
- North Riverdale Mixed Use Properties
- Central Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Hamilton Heights Mixed Use Properties
- Tremont Mixed Use Properties