Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
750 US Highway 36 1,200 SF Retail Building Byers, CO 80103 $399,000 ($332.50/SF)

Investment Highlights
- ±1,200 SF steel building with open floor plan and flexible use potential.
- Additional ±1,000 SF storage building and ±500 SF heated outbuilding with plumbing.
- City water with HASA septic system and natural gas utilities.
- Includes small office, walk-in cooler, and two bathrooms.
- Located on 1.859 acres with 400 feet of frontage along N. Hwy 36.
- Convenient access to Denver via I-70 in a low-competition commercial corridor.
Executive Summary
This commercial property along US Highway 36 offers unmatched flexibility and accessibility in the growing Byers corridor. The ±1,200 SF steel building is paired with additional storage and outbuildings, creating a versatile opportunity suitable for a variety of business uses. Formerly operated as a floral shop, the space includes indoor grow and storage areas, two bathrooms, a small office, storage room, and a walk-in cooler.
The property also features an extra ±1,000 SF storage building and a heated ±500 SF outbuilding complete with plumbing and a full bath, adding value and adaptability. Located on 1.859 acres with 400 feet of highway frontage, the site benefits from city water, a HASA septic system, and natural gas. With limited nearby commercial competition and easy access to Denver via I-70, this offering presents an excellent entry point or expansion option for businesses looking to capitalize on underserved demand in Eastern Arapahoe County.
Building Size
1,200 SF
Year Built
1986
Price
$399,000
Price Per SF
$332.50
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1985-04-4-01-004 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $36,694 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1985-04-4-01-004
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$36,694
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
750 US Highway 36
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.