Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
751 Mckay Rd 4,979 SF of Industrial Space Available in Pickering, ON L1W 3C7

Highlights
- The property is conveniently located less than 10 minutes to Highway 401
- E1 property zoning allows for a wide variety of uses.
- Immediate possession of some spaces is possible.
Features
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
9
Standard Parking Spaces
30
All Available Space(1)
- Available
100% warehouse space, available for immediate occupancy.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 9-10 | 4,979 SF | Negotiable | $12.22 USD/SF/YR $1.02 USD/SF/MO $60,851 USD/YR $5,071 USD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 9-10
| Size |
| 4,979 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.22 USD/SF/YR $1.02 USD/SF/MO $60,851 USD/YR $5,071 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 9-10
| Size | 4,979 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.22 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
100% warehouse space, available for immediate occupancy.
Manufacturing Facility Facts
Building Size
17,240 SF
Lot Size
1.38 AC
Year Built
1976
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
E1 - Zoning includes industrial, warehouse, office, service and similar uses.
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Anthony Manor Renovation
- Construction
- 1st
- Durham Fasteners
- Manufacturing
- 1st
- Gem Mobile Welding
- Services
- 1st
- R M Furn REFINISHING & Tk
- Construction
- 1st
- Team Inc.
- Services
- 1st
- Unitech Elevator & Lift Inc
- Construction
- 1st
- UT Elevator Inc
- Construction
- 1st
- Viability Metals Inc
- Manufacturing
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
751 Mckay Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.