This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

751 N Milwaukee Ave
Wheeling, IL 60090
751 N. Milwaukee Ave · Land For Sale · 1.35 AC

Investment Highlights

  • ±1.35 Acre pad site
  • Significant site work already completed including parking lot, drive aisles, and detention
  • High traffic counts on Milwaukee Avenue and Lake Cook Road
  • Permissible Building Area - 9,500 SF
  • Located within Milwaukee Avenue’s “restaurant row” featuring upscale national and local restaurants
  • Above average incomes in immediate area

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
Total Lot Size 1.35 AC
Zoning MXC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-02-200-103-0000
Land Assessment
$133,110
Improvements Assessment
$348,640
Total Assessment
$481,750
  • Listing ID: 9228882

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 751 N Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090