Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Prime Commercial/Industial Opportunity on Rosedale HWY.
7500 & 7526 Rosedale Hwy | 4 plus Acres | Zoned M1 & M3 | Directly Across from Lowe's
Unlock endless potential with this high-visibility 4.39-acre commercial/industrial parcel located on one of Bakersfield's most heavily traveled corridors Rosedale Highway. Sitting directly across from Lowe's and surrounded by established national retailers, this property offers unmatched exposure, accessibility, and development opportunity.
Zoned M1 & M3, this rare offering supports a wide range of uses, including:
Property Facts
| Price | $5,000,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Zoning | M-3 - M-1 & M-3 | ||
| Price | $5,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Zoning | M-3 - M-1 & M-3 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $5,000,000 | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $5,000,000.00 |
| Price | $5,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $5,000,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
Prime Commercial/Industial Opportunity on Rosedale HWY. 7500 & 7526 Rosedale Hwy | 4 plus Acres | Zoned M1 & M3 | Directly Across from Lowe's Unlock endless potential with this high-visibility 5-acre commercial/industrial parcel.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 452-060-24-00-3 | Improvements Assessment | $557,453 |
| Land Assessment | $414,030 | Total Assessment | $971,483 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
452-060-24-00-3
Land Assessment
$414,030
Improvements Assessment
$557,453
Total Assessment
$971,483
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7526 Rosedale Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.