Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7550 Remcon Cir
El Paso, TX 79912
Corporate La Quinta Inn El Paso West · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
101,495 SF

Investment Highlights
- Priced around 2.9X RRM
- Long term license with La Quinta available – ask broker for details
- Strong Upside Potential - Corporate owned and Wyndham managed
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built/Renovated | 1984/2011 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 2.33 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 101,495 SF | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | C3 | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.33 AC |
| Building Size | 101,495 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1984/2011 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | C3 |
Amenities
- Outdoor Pool
About 7550 REMCON CIR , EL PASO, TX 79912
La Quinta Inn El Paso West was renovated in 2011. Excellent Location – located on I-10, minutes from numerous restaurants, retail, and Downtown El Paso. Corporate owned and managed by Wyndham.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | W138-999-0050-0300 | Improvements Assessment | $2,207,816 |
| Land Assessment | $792,184 | Total Assessment | $3,000,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
W138-999-0050-0300
Land Assessment
$792,184
Improvements Assessment
$2,207,816
Total Assessment
$3,000,000
Listing ID: 18679289
Date on Market: 2/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 7550 Remcon Cir, El Paso, TX 79912
The Remcon Hospitality Property at 7550 Remcon Cir, El Paso, TX 79912 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.