Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7600-14 S South Shore Dr
Chicago, IL 60649
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
39 Units

Investment Highlights
- Spacious Units w/ Separate Living & Dining Rooms
- Newer Peerless Boiler and R&D Control System
- Massive Value Add Play by Converting 1b/1ba Units to 2b/1ba Units
- Thirty (30) 1b/1ba, Six (6) 2b/1ba, & Three (3) Studios
- Newer Windows and Silver Coat Roof
Property Facts
| No. Units | 39 | Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 31,683 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM-5, Chicago - Residential Multi-Unit District. Medium to high-density apartment buildings are allowed. | ||
| No. Units | 39 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 31,683 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Zoning | RM-5, Chicago - Residential Multi-Unit District. Medium to high-density apartment buildings are allowed. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 3 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 30 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $228,446 |
| Land Assessment | $27,554 | Total Assessment | $256,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 21-30-404-026-0000
- 21-30-404-027-0000
Land Assessment
$27,554
Improvements Assessment
$228,446
Total Assessment
$256,000
Listing ID: 22497806
Date on Market: 3/17/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 7600-14 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649
The South Shore Multifamily Property at 7600-14 S South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings