Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7624-7630 Rosewood Dr
Blanchester, OH 45107
Trustway Properties 12 units · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,108 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1971 |
| Zoning | R-5 - Designed to accommodate single-family homes and ensure a cohesive residential environment. | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Building Size | 4,108 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Zoning | R-5 - Designed to accommodate single-family homes and ensure a cohesive residential environment. |
- Family Room
About 7624-7630 ROSEWOOD DR , BLANCHESTER, OH 45107
- Two 5-unit brick apartment buildings & a brick ranch duplex with 2.5 car garage - each of the 5-units is a 2BR townhouse with refrigerator & stove - Duplex is 2BR ea side, refrigerator & stove, and washer/dryer units included - Rents in 5-units are at $510 each + $25 per pet - Rents in duplex are at $595 each + $25 per pet (due for increase) - tenants pay ALL utilities in All units - new patio doors, new gutters on 2 buildings, new windows in over half the units - off street parking 5-units: 7624 & 7630 Rosewood Drive, Blanchester, Ohio 45107 Duplex: 7634-7636 Rosewood Drive Blanchester, Ohio 45107 Located in Clinton County Ohio
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $248,500 |
| Land Assessment | $39,770 | Total Assessment | $288,270 |
Property Taxes
- 220-09-12-01-0063-00
- 220-09-12-01-0064-00
- 220-09-12-01-0062-00
Listing ID: 3755293
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7624-7630 Rosewood Dr, Blanchester, OH 45107
The Multifamily Property at 7624-7630 Rosewood Dr, Blanchester, OH 45107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS