Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7634 Bellaire Blvd
Houston, TX 77036
Walgreens New 15 Year Absolute NNN Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New 15 Year Absolute NNN Lease with Rental Increases Every 5 Years
- Corporate Guarantee - NASDAQ:WBA
- Located on a Major Commercial Thoroughfare
- Rent Lease Extension Shows Commitment to the Location
Building Size
13,550 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1995
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
41 Spaces (2.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
171’ on Bellaire Boulevard
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,349,212 |
| Land Assessment | $1,222,720 | Total Assessment | $2,571,932 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 1170210000001
- 1170210000002
Land Assessment
$1,222,720
Improvements Assessment
$1,349,212
Total Assessment
$2,571,932
Listing ID: 27161261
Date on Market: 11/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 7634 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036
The Sharpstown Retail Property at 7634 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Montrose Retail Buildings
- Greater Heights Retail Buildings
- Uptown Houston Retail Buildings
- Huntington Retail Buildings
- Alief Retail Buildings
- Sugar Ridge Retail Buildings
- Westwood Retail Buildings
- Willow Meadows-Willowbend Retail Buildings
- Greenway-Upper Kirby Retail Buildings
- University Place Retail Buildings
- Spring Branch West Retail Buildings
- Woodlake-Briar Meadow Retail Buildings
- Hyde Park Retail Buildings
- Woodbridge Retail Buildings
- Mission Bend Retail Buildings