Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7635 NW Loop 410
San Antonio, TX 78245
Military Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Signage
About 7635 NW LOOP 410 , SAN ANTONIO, TX 78245
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to offer the opportunity to acquire an 8,500-square foot, multi-tenant retail center located in a dense retail trade corridor that enjoys extremely high traffic counts in San Antonio, Texas. Military Plaza is currently 100 percent occupied, and 87 percent of the gross leasable area has triple-net leases. The center is a complementary mix of credit and local tenants, consisting of Verizon Wireless, GameStop, Advance America, OPI Nails, and Pro Tax Plus. Constructed in 2006, the building is situated on a 0.85-acre lot.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16955-002-0100 | Improvements Assessment | $1,396,250 |
| Land Assessment | $1,103,750 | Total Assessment | $2,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15918687
Date on Market: 5/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7635 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78245
The Westover Hills Retail Property at 7635 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78245 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Hill Retail Buildings
- Northwest Side Retail Buildings
- Woodlawn Lake Retail Buildings
- Monticello Park Retail Buildings
- Maverick Retail Buildings
- Avenida Guadalupe Retail Buildings
- Lone Star Retail Buildings
- Los Angeles Heights-Keystone Retail Buildings
- Central Los Angeles Heights Retail Buildings
- Olmos Park Terrace Retail Buildings
- Vance Jackson Retail Buildings
- North Star Retail Buildings
- South San Antonio Retail Buildings
- South Park Retail Buildings
- Englewood Retail Buildings