Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 4 units have been gut renovated
- 2 buildings on 1 lot
- All units are free market
- R6 zoning
Executive Summary
This 5 family in the Olinville section is a great opportunity for an investor. The property consists of 2 buildings totaling 5 units. The lot is 25 x 160 and is zoned R6A. The building in the front consists of three apts featuring one 4 bedroom, two 3 bedroom apartments and a walk out basement. The building in the rear has 2 units. Both are 3 bedroom / 1.5 baths duplex apartments. All 5 units are FREE MARKET!! Four of the units have been gut renovated. Both buildings are well maintained.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$216,000
|
$43.37
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$216,000
|
$43.37
|
| Taxes |
$17,249
|
$3.46
|
| Operating Expenses |
$18,751
|
$3.77
|
| Total Expenses |
$36,000
|
$7.23
|
| Net Operating Income |
$180,000
|
$36.14
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $216,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $43.37 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $216,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $43.37 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $17,249 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.46 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $18,751 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.77 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $36,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.23 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $180,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $36.14 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,054,500 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $82,180 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Cap Rate | 8.76% | Building Size | 4,980 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.18 | Average Occupancy | 80% |
| No. Units | 25 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1912 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | R6, Bronx, (C1) - R6 | ||
| Price | $2,054,500 |
| Price Per Unit | $82,180 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.76% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.18 |
| No. Units | 25 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 4,980 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 80% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1912 |
| Zoning | R6, Bronx, (C1) - R6 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Hardwood Floors
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Range
- Tub/Shower
Site Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Recycling
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+1 | 5 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 10 | - | - |
| 3+1.5 | 10 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04660-0054 | Total Assessment | $138,670 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $53,125 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $17,249 ($3.46/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $85,545 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04660-0054
Land Assessment
$53,125 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$85,545 (2025)
Total Assessment
$138,670 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$17,249 ($3.46/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
764 E 213th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.



