Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7642 W Irving Park Rd
Norridge, IL 60706
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,319 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.60
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
B2
Frontage
60’ on Irving Park Rd
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-13-316-039-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $38,375 |
| Land Assessment | $34,375 | Total Assessment | $72,750 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-13-316-039-0000
Land Assessment
$34,375
Improvements Assessment
$38,375
Total Assessment
$72,750
Listing ID: 3681679
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7642 W Irving Park Rd, Norridge, IL 60706
The Retail Property at 7642 W Irving Park Rd, Norridge, IL 60706 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Cook Mixed Use Properties
- West Garfield Park Mixed Use Properties