This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

765 Congress St
Portland, ME 04102
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,346 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,782 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
1.23
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
B2
Parking
12 Spaces (2.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line

About 765 CONGRESS ST , PORTLAND, ME 04102

We are pleased to offer 765 Congress Street for sale. Built in 1900, the historic Clarence Hale Mansion provides a great opportunity for a multitude of uses within the liberal B2b zone.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
PTLD-000047-000000-A018001
Land Assessment
$310,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,067,100
Total Assessment
$1,377,300
  • Listing ID: 14186422

  • Date on Market: 10/25/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 765 Congress St, Portland, ME 04102