Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
765 Main St
Pawtucket, RI 02860
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
7,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1890
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
RM
Parking
20 Spaces
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PAWT-000052-000000-000901 | Improvements Assessment | $518,000 |
| Land Assessment | $106,300 | Total Assessment | $624,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
PAWT-000052-000000-000901
Land Assessment
$106,300
Improvements Assessment
$518,000
Total Assessment
$624,300
Listing ID: 35593964
Date on Market: 4/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 765 Main St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
The Woodlawn Retail Property at 765 Main St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS