Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7651 S San Pedro St
Los Angeles, CA 90003
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy daytime foot and vehicle traffic
- TOC Development or Fast Food Site
- Prime development opportunity
- Signalized intersection across from High School
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
878 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - Commercial
Frontage
- 58’ on San Pedro Street
- 150’ on E 76th Pl
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6022-014-001 | Improvements Assessment | $53,780 |
| Land Assessment | $99,892 | Total Assessment | $153,672 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6022-014-001
Land Assessment
$99,892
Improvements Assessment
$53,780
Total Assessment
$153,672
Listing ID: 26930858
Date on Market: 10/25/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 7651 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90003
The Canndu/Avalon Gardens Retail Property at 7651 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS