Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Central location with immediate access to Canada Way, Highway 1, and major Burnaby corridors
  • Walkable setting with quick connections to public transit, Metrotown, and surrounding residential communities
  • Prominent signage opportunities for increased business visibility along 6th Street
  • Polished concrete floors, natural light with large windows and skylights, and in-suite shower-equipped washrooms

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor - B4
  • 550 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $31.72 USD/SF/YR $2.64 USD/SF/MO $17,444 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO
  • Modified Gross
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

Ground floor unit offering a functional 550-square-foot layout designed for versatility and comfort. The suite includes a separate private entrance and a large window that provides natural light, creating an inviting working environment. Interior finishes feature polished concrete flooring and an in-suite washroom equipped with a shower, supporting convenience for occupants.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Easy loading in front of unit
  • Attractive lease terms
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 202
  • 810 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $20.45 USD/SF/YR $1.70 USD/SF/MO $16,566 USD/YR $1,381 USD/MO
  • Full Service
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

Suite 202 offers 810 square feet of adaptable space on the upper level, designed to accommodate a variety of professional and creative uses. This suite features ample natural light from large windows, fostering a bright and inviting atmosphere. Interior elements include polished concrete flooring for durability and a modern aesthetic, along with an in-suite washroom equipped with a shower for added convenience.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 2nd floor of completely renovated building
  • Rent includes heat and air conditioning
  • 2 newly renovated common area bathrooms
  • Skylights in the office & corridor
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 210
  • 750 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $23.26 USD/SF/YR $1.94 USD/SF/MO $17,443 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO
  • Full Service
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

Suite 210 delivers 750 square feet of efficiently designed space on the upper level, offering flexibility for a broad range of business requirements. The layout allows for both open-plan and specialized configurations, making it an excellent option for professional offices and creative studios.

  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Class-room style office
  • 2nd floor of completely renovated building
  • Air conditioner in the office
  • 2 newly renovated common area bathrooms
  • Skylights in the office & corridor
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor - B4 550 SF 1 Year $31.72 USD/SF/YR $2.64 USD/SF/MO $17,444 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO Modified Gross
2nd Floor, Ste 202 810 SF 1 Year $20.45 USD/SF/YR $1.70 USD/SF/MO $16,566 USD/YR $1,381 USD/MO Full Service
2nd Floor, Ste 210 750 SF 1 Year $23.26 USD/SF/YR $1.94 USD/SF/MO $17,443 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO Full Service

1st Floor - B4

Size
550 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$31.72 USD/SF/YR $2.64 USD/SF/MO $17,444 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO
Rent Type
Modified Gross
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Central Air Conditioning
  • Easy loading in front of unit
  • Attractive lease terms

2nd Floor, Ste 202

Size
810 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$20.45 USD/SF/YR $1.70 USD/SF/MO $16,566 USD/YR $1,381 USD/MO
Rent Type
Full Service
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 2nd floor of completely renovated building
  • Rent includes heat and air conditioning
  • 2 newly renovated common area bathrooms
  • Skylights in the office & corridor

2nd Floor, Ste 210

Size
750 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$23.26 USD/SF/YR $1.94 USD/SF/MO $17,443 USD/YR $1,454 USD/MO
Rent Type
Full Service
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Class-room style office
  • 2nd floor of completely renovated building
  • Air conditioner in the office
  • 2 newly renovated common area bathrooms
  • Skylights in the office & corridor

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.