This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7675 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy
Kissimmee, FL 34747
Kissimmee by the Parks Hotel · Hospitality Property For Sale · 115,096 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Located on the West Hwy 192 corridor, one of the busiest tourist throughways in the Walt Disney World resort areas, minutes to renowned attractions.
  • This asset received significant improvements in the 2015-2016 years with the conversion to the Comfort Inn brand.
  • Currently offered at a significant discount to the original listing valuation -contact broker for more details
  • Orlando is the major center for commerce in the Central Florida region, home to many large corporate headquarters like Bank of America.
  • The ability to place new management and the location in the heart of the Disney Attractions area makes the opportunity extremely attractive.

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.60 AC
Building Size 115,096 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built/Renovated 1983/2016
Parking Ratio 1.95/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning OAC - Zoning is classified as CT - Commercial Tourist - which includes multifamily use provided a site plan is approved by the county in relation to having

Parcel Number
03-25-27-0000-0084-0000
Land Assessment
$3,898,800
Improvements Assessment
$7,691,400
Total Assessment
$11,590,200
  • Listing ID: 19512550

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7675 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee, FL 34747