Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7690 S Union Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93307
Preschool · Specialty Property For Sale
·
7,299 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 7,299 SF |
| Property Subtype | School | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 2.45 AC | ||
| Zoning | M-2 - M1 and MR2 Uses, Additional Industrial Uses, Storage Yards, Animal Keeping, Enclosed Composting, no R Zone Uses | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | School |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.45 AC |
| Building Size | 7,299 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Zoning | M-2 - M1 and MR2 Uses, Additional Industrial Uses, Storage Yards, Animal Keeping, Enclosed Composting, no R Zone Uses |
About 7690 S UNION AVE , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93307
Attention Investors take a look at this 7,299 sq ft building situated on a 2.45 acre lot. It features 6 classrooms, 8 bathrooms, multi-purpose room, full kitchen, laundry facility, and a teacher's lounge. It is well-maintained with new interior paint, tile roof, and stucco exterior. The building is currently occupied by a Pre-school, paying $10,600 per month on a long term lease, NNN, Cap rate is above 8. The Pre-school business is very well established the facility is licensed for 124 children from ages 6 weeks through 12 years old. The licensing allows for 24 infants/toddlers, 75 pre-school students, and 25 after-school students. Currently, the business is operating at 100% capacity. Operating hours are Monday through Friday from 6AM-6PM. There is ample room on the property itself for potential future expansion.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 518-040-26-00-2 | Improvements Assessment | $622,406 |
| Land Assessment | $76,444 | Total Assessment | $698,850 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17702614
Date on Market: 11/12/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 7690 S Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
The South Bakersfield Specialty Property at 7690 S Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.