This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

77 Shady Ln
Carlisle, PA 17013
Comfort Inn PA Turnpike I 81 · Hospitality Property For Sale · 43,205 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Strategic Interstate Location
  • Top Tourism Destination in the Northeast
  • Offered at a Discount in High Barriers to Entry Market
  • Brand Conversion Opportunity with Premium Positioning

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 10.58 AC
Building Size 43,205 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2016
Parking Ratio 6.6/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
21-07-0467-017A
Land Assessment
$646,200
Improvements Assessment
$2,943,500
Total Assessment
$3,589,700
  • Listing ID: 39507436

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77 Shady Ln, Carlisle, PA 17013