Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7714 Grandview Ave
Arvada, CO 80002
OLDE TOWN RETAIL/DEVELOPMENT · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
1,936 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1947/2012
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
OT/OW
Parking
1 Spaces (0.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1’ on Grandview Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 39-113-25-006 | Improvements Assessment | $64,712 |
| Land Assessment | $45,530 | Total Assessment | $110,242 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
39-113-25-006
Land Assessment
$45,530
Improvements Assessment
$64,712
Total Assessment
$110,242
Listing ID: 7809920
Date on Market: 6/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 7714 Grandview Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
The Olde Town Arvada Retail Property at 7714 Grandview Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS