Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7733 Girard ave
La Jolla, CA 92037
Lots 10-12 at 7733 Girard Avenue 10,500 sq ft · Land For Sale
·
0.24 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | LJPD-1 - https://docs.sandiego.gov/municode/MuniCodeChapter15/Ch15Art09Division03.pdf 1.7 FAR mixed use retail/residential 44+ micro-units possible with Comple | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Zoning | LJPD-1 - https://docs.sandiego.gov/municode/MuniCodeChapter15/Ch15Art09Division03.pdf 1.7 FAR mixed use retail/residential 44+ micro-units possible with Comple |
Description
Clean Phase 1. ,APN: 350-331-20. Lots 10, 11 and 12. Once in a lifetime opportunity for 3 lots in PRIME downtown LJ location. Part of 2 other APNS comprising 21K sq ft of land (6,700 sq ft building) also available. Roughly 10,500 sq ft of land. No lease in place, delivered vacant and ready to go. 3 APNS, 6 lots total. Feasibility study attached in Docs. Zoning is LJPD-1 https://docs.sandiego.gov/municode/MuniCodeChapter15/Ch15Art09Division03.pdf 1.7 FAR mixed use retail/residential 44+ micro-units possible with Complete Communities. No rear or side setbacks 30 ft Height limit 50% 1st floor retail.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 350-331-20 | Improvements Assessment | $5,100 |
| Land Assessment | $5,661,000 | Total Assessment | $5,666,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29328487
Date on Market: 8/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 7733 Girard ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village Land Property at 7733 Girard ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hillcrest Commercial Land Parcels
- Point Loma Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Midway District Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown San Diego Commercial Land Parcels
- Bay Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Mission Valley Commercial Land Parcels
- Fenton Carroll Canyon Commercial Land Parcels
- Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Commercial Land Parcels
- University Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Clairemont Commercial Land Parcels
- Kearny Mesa Commercial Land Parcels
- Carmel Valley Commercial Land Parcels
- East County Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown San Diego Commercial Land Parcels