This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7741 Richmond Hwy
Appomattox, VA 24522
Wendy's | Part of 14 Property Portfolio · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Outparcel to Kroger
  • Close Proximity to Educational Institutions
  • Excellent Visibility on Richmond Hwy
  • Close Proximity to Historical Attraction

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1996
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.75 AC

Parcel Number
64A1( A) 4A1
Land Assessment
$268,300
Improvements Assessment
$621,000
Total Assessment
$889,300
  • Listing ID: 37739189

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7741 Richmond Hwy, Appomattox, VA 24522