This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

775 Orpheus Ave
Encinitas, CA 92024
775 Orpheus Ave · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 0.35-acre R3-zoned lot, this property comes with SB9 eligibility
  • The attached living area includes one bedroom and one bath
  • Offering 2,268 sq. ft. of space across two units
  • Enjoy easy access to I-5, nearby beaches, shops, and restaurants

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.35 AC
Building Size 2,268 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1935
Zoning R3 - R3-zoned lot, this property comes with SB9 eligibility

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 1 - -
1+1 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
256-121-10
Land Assessment
$325,726
Improvements Assessment
$115,625
Total Assessment
$441,351
  • Listing ID: 34493232

  • Date on Market: 1/15/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 775 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024