This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

776 S Main St
Giddings, TX 78942
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,300 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,300 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (7.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

About 776 S MAIN ST , GIDDINGS, TX 78942

Single tenant office building leased to Edward D. Jones & Co. This property is located along S. Main Street in central Giddings, Texas.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11650
Land Assessment
$71,780
Improvements Assessment
$158,610
Total Assessment
$230,390
  • Listing ID: 3705236

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 776 S Main St, Giddings, TX 78942