Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
779 Hartford Tpke
Shrewsbury, MA 01545
779 Hartford Turnpike, Shrewsbury, MA · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,704 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,704 SF
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
LIM IN
About 779 HARTFORD TPKE , SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Well maintained 1,700 sf building on 0.64 acre parcel. Located on Route 20 with a daily traffic count of over 20,000 per day. Ideal as a professional office for an insurance office, financial adviser, accountant, physician, etc.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SHRE-000043-000000-025000 | Improvements Assessment | $239,000 |
| Land Assessment | $201,800 | Total Assessment | $440,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
SHRE-000043-000000-025000
Land Assessment
$201,800
Improvements Assessment
$239,000
Total Assessment
$440,800
Listing ID: 16031220
Date on Market: 5/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 779 Hartford Tpke, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
The Route 9 Corridor Office Property at 779 Hartford Tpke, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.