Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
78 Limekiln Lake Rd
Inlet, NY 13360
The Ole Barn Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
- 320’ on Limekiln Road
- 320’ on Limekiln Lake Rd
Amenities
- Conferencing Facility
- Courtyard
- Fireplace
- Restaurant
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
About 78 LIMEKILN LAKE RD , INLET, NY 13360
"The Ole Barn Restaurant", Inlet NY is a Family owned business since 1967, seating for 350 and has functioned as an excellent event center. The Bar seats 25 and there are 2stages for entertainment. It is Turn key and fully equipped to walk in and start running the restaurant and bar. Includes owner apartment, two 3 bedroom houses and a single wide, producing additional income or housing for employees. Located right on the snowmobile trail in Inlet which connects to the additional 500 miles of groomed trails in Old Forge. In the winter this is a favorite spot for events such as Zippy's Crusade, A snowmobile ride for cancer, Snodeo shootout, the annual kick off for the snowmobile season, and many other large parties. In the summer, The Ole Barn is located near campgrounds, golf course, just minutes from the village of Inlet and is the venue for weddings and large parties. The owners are retiring and this is a perfect opportunity to make a fresh start with an established business! Route 12 to Route 28 to Limekiln Road
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $484,489 |
| Land Assessment | $115,115 | Total Assessment | $599,604 |
Property Taxes
- 202800-059-020-0003-010-111-0000
- 202800-059-020-0003-001-300-0000
Listing ID: 8596058
Date on Market: 8/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 78 Limekiln Lake Rd, Inlet, NY 13360