This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7801 W Layton Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53220
BioLife Plasma Services · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
17,286 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1976/2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
60 Spaces

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning

About 7801 W LAYTON AVE , MILWAUKEE, WI 53220

Located within the Southridge Mall regional trade area with easy access to the interstate system via S. 76th Street, Forest Home Avenue, and 84th Street.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
616-8993-000
Land Assessment
$1,078,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,443,700
Total Assessment
$3,521,700
  • Listing ID: 17069178

  • Date on Market: 8/30/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7801 W Layton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53220