This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

78085 Avenida La Fonda
La Quinta, CA 92253
Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Heart of La Quinta Cove with close proximity to Old Town Development - City Hall and major well established country clubs

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Zoning
VC - Mixed use commercial, currently a high end restaurant & office building, zoning allows for hotel possibly 80 rooms plus, or residential condominium.
Parking
15 Spaces (1.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
62’ on Avenida La Fonda

Multiple
  • 770-122-006
  • 770-122-008
  • 770-122-007
  • 770-122-003
  • 770-122-004
  • 770-122-005
Land Assessment
$270,399
Improvements Assessment
$1,283,625
Total Assessment
$1,554,024
  • Listing ID: 34666333

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78085 Avenida La Fonda, La Quinta, CA 92253