Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7834 Forest Hill Ave
Richmond, VA 23225
Huguenot Medical Professional Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,688 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,688 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.18 AC
Zoning
RO-1
Amenities
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $274,000 |
| Land Assessment | $77,000 | Total Assessment | $351,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- C003-0170-072
- C003-0170-078
- C003-0170-042
Land Assessment
$77,000
Improvements Assessment
$274,000
Total Assessment
$351,000
Listing ID: 35862582
Date on Market: 5/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 7834 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
The Oxford Office Property at 7834 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS