Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7839 US Highway 19
Port Richey, FL 34668
Paradise · Land For Sale
·
0.80 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.80 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | C3 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.80 AC |
| Zoning | C3 |
Description
Presently used for parking. Has a whole lot of potential for many uses. Right in the heart of Port Richey's waterfront district which is rapidly growing so don't miss out on this rare opportunity. Also in the area Hooters, Gill Dawgs, Seaside, Catches, Whiskey Joe's and The Tropical Breeze Casino/Suncruz. Owner will consider flexible financing.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-25-16-0270-00300-0140 | Improvements Assessment | $1,321 |
| Land Assessment | $210,915 | Total Assessment | $212,236 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11638527
Date on Market: 2/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7839 US Highway 19, Port Richey, FL 34668
The Land Property at 7839 US Highway 19, Port Richey, FL 34668 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater New Port Richey North Commercial Land Parcels
- Colonial Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Seven Springs Commercial Land Parcels
- New Port Richey East Commercial Land Parcels
- Jasmine Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Holiday Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater New Port Richey South Commercial Land Parcels
- Town of New Port Richey Commercial Land Parcels
- Bayonet Point Commercial Land Parcels
- Boca Vista Commercial Land Parcels