This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7868 Clayton Blvd
Clayton, NC 27520
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.40 AC
Rentable Building Area 47,803 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1986
Parking Ratio 2.68/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 13
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Parcel Number
05I05020M
Land Assessment
$802,720
Improvements Assessment
$3,172,350
Total Assessment
$3,975,070
  • Listing ID: 38354286

  • Date on Market: 11/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7868 Clayton Blvd, Clayton, NC 27520