Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located near Littleton Adventist Hospital, offering proximity to key healthcare services.
  • Highly visible from the high-traffic intersection of South Broadway and Mineral Avenue.
  • Fully occupied by a diverse mix of office tenants serving the local community.
  • Surrounding area features household incomes exceeding $115,000 and median home values around $450,000.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 206B
  • 1,428 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $30,702 /YR $2,559 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

5 offices, plus reception.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 207
  • 827 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $17,781 /YR $1,482 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

920 square feet available for lease.

  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 206B 1,428 SF Negotiable $21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $30,702 /YR $2,559 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 207 827 SF Negotiable $21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $17,781 /YR $1,482 /MO Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206B

Size
1,428 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $30,702 /YR $2,559 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 207

Size
827 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.50 /SF/YR $1.79 /SF/MO $17,781 /YR $1,482 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206B

Size 1,428 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

5 offices, plus reception.

2nd Floor, Ste 207

Size 827 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

920 square feet available for lease.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms

Property Overview

Strategically located near Littleton Adventist Hospital, Lincoln Court Office is fully occupied by a full spectrum of office tenants serving the surrounding community. The building enjoys uninhibited visibility to the heavily trafficked intersection of south Broadway and Mineral Avenue. These businesses are supported by a strong demographic attributable to the densely populated surrounding neighborhoods in Highlands Ranch, Lone Tree, Columbine Valley, and Ken Caryl Ranch with household incomes in excess of $115,000 with median home values reaching $450,000. Lincoln Court Office was the former home of the South Metro Denver Realtor Association and continues to serve small tenants in the Littleton market today. FSB captured the opportunity to purchase the asset and performed full acquisitions services for its healthcare client including site selection and analysis, due diligence, contracting, entitlements, closing and development strategy.

  • Property Manager on Site

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
11,142 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size