This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7929 Olive St
New Orleans, LA 70125
Olive St Duplexes - Near Xavier University · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.10 AC
Building Size 2,640 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1900/2016
Zoning HU-RD2 - HU-RD2

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $1,100 660

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7-16-4-106-04
Land Assessment
$2,690
Improvements Assessment
$22,990
Total Assessment
$25,680
  • Listing ID: 30076151

  • Date on Market: 11/16/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7929 Olive St, New Orleans, LA 70125