This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7941 E Brundage Ln
Bakersfield, CA 93307
Hampton by Hilton · Hospitality Property For Sale · 44,779 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Hampton Inn Branded hotel
  • Near many attractions included Kern County Fairgrounds
  • Highly visible from Bakersfield 58 Hwy

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.17 AC
Building Size 44,779 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 2009
Corridor Interior
Zoning M2 - M2

Parcel Number
173-020-58-00-6
Land Assessment
$386,859
Improvements Assessment
$8,373,598
Total Assessment
$8,760,457
  • Listing ID: 38601751

  • Date on Market: 11/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7941 E Brundage Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307