Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
795 W Coshocton St
Johnstown, OH 43031
Car Wash For Sale in Excellent Condition · Specialty Property For Sale
·
2,763 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | Year Built | 2005 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.45/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.91 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Building Size | 2,763 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.91 AC |
| Building Size | 2,763 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.45/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
About 795 W COSHOCTON ST , JOHNSTOWN, OH 43031
Car wash for sale on the main corridor going into Columbus OH on Route 62 Excellent condition with 2 automatic bays and 2 self-serve bays Brand new equipment in 2 of the bays totaling $400,000 in the last 2 years Vacuums with shampoo and fragrance machines included Approx. 700 SF on the 2nd floor office space Large lot with total of 0.91 acres for potential expansion Estimated cap rat is 8.9%
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 053-173364-00.001 | Improvements Assessment | $222,080 |
| Land Assessment | $157,680 | Total Assessment | $379,760 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13379650
Date on Market: 8/3/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 795 W Coshocton St, Johnstown, OH 43031
The Specialty Property at 795 W Coshocton St, Johnstown, OH 43031 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS