Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
796 Atlantic St - 796 ATLANTIC STREET APARTMENT DEVELOPMENT SIT 7 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $70,500,000 in Stamford, CT 06902

Executive Summary
The concept provides 705 Apartments – 417 One-Bed and 288 Two Bed with 708 parking spaces. The plan show 678,493 rentable square feet.
There are amenity spaces in both the eastern and western structures.
The two buildings are linked with a bridge across Commons Park South. This bridge would be a link for the amenity facilities, and for those parking in the eastern structure who would live in the western building (an elevator links the parking levels to the bridge level).
The buildings are divided into six separate fire areas each with a separate entrance and elevators (2 for each building).
-Building A has 100 apartments with an entrance from Pacific Street
-Building B has 124 apartments with an entrance at the eastern corner of Walter Wheeler Drive and Commons Park South.
-Building C has 136 apartments with an entrance at the eastern corner of Woodland and Commons Park South.
-Building D has 77 apartments with an entrance at the western corner of Woodland and Commons Park South.
-Building E has 138 apartments with an entrance at the western corner of Walter Wheeler Drive and Commons Park South.
-Building F has 2,500 SF of retail and 130 apartments with an entrance from Atlantic Street.
Property Facts
| Price | $70,500,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $70,500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $70,500,000 | Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $10,071,428.57 |
| Price | $70,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $10,071,428.57 |
| Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
APPROVED 705 UNIT APARTMENT SITE LOCATED SOUTH OF I-95. PARCEL IS BORDERED ON ALL 4 SIDES BY CITY ROAD PROVIDING ACCESS TO CITY WATER, SEWER AND GAS. ATTACHED ARE RENDERINGS FOR A DEVELOPMENT CONCEPT.
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
796 Atlantic St - 796 ATLANTIC STREET APARTMENT DEVELOPMENT SIT
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.