Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Vacant and Ready to Occupy
- Convenient access to major thoroughfares including Summerlin Road and US 41/Tamiami Trail.
- Fully built-out medical office with 10 exam rooms, 6 private physician offices, and dedicated lab space.
- 40 dedicated parking spaces to accommodate patients and staff.
Executive Summary
The property located at 7981 Gladiolus Drive in Fort Myers is a single-story office building constructed in 2004 with a medical configuration. It spans approximately 9,206 square feet and sits on a lot of about 0.94 acres zoned CN-2. The building includes several functional areas such as exam rooms, private offices, and support facilities and is equipped for clinical or professional use. It is positioned near major hospitals and roadways, including Gulf Coast Hospital Campus, Lee Health Park Campus, Summerlin Road, and US 41/Tamiami Trail. There are 40 onsite parking spaces.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,206 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Price
$4,700,000
Price Per SF
$510.54
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
9,206 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.94 AC
Zoning
CPD - Commercial Planned Development
Parking
40 Spaces (4.34 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Vacant and Ready to Occupy
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 9,206 SF | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 9,206 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 9,206 SF |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Vacant and Ready to Occupy
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35-45-24-00-00001.005A | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $1,929,872 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35-45-24-00-00001.005A
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,929,872
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7981 Gladiolus Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.