This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8 Colonie Plaza Dr
Albany, NY 12205
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.65 AC
Rentable Building Area 46,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2015
Parking Ratio 0.85/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 24’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 8
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 9
Zoning 15

Parcel Number
012689-029-003-0001-031-003-0000
Land Assessment
$320,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,079,400
Total Assessment
$1,400,000
  • Listing ID: 3714562

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Colonie Plaza Dr, Albany, NY 12205