Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • On-site parking
  • Located close to Old Geelong Road, providing excellent arterial connectivity
  • Roller door access

Executive Summary

The property is a versatile industrial facility situated in a tightly held precinct of Hoppers Crossing, benefiting from direct access to Old Geelong Road and strong transport linkages to surrounding arterial networks. Constructed as a tilt-slab warehouse, the building incorporates clear-span warehouse space complemented by an integrated reception area and a mezzanine office suitable for administrative or light management uses.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 5,026 SF
  • Industrial
  • $1,213,460 ($241.44/SF)
  • $67,150.73
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.53%
APN/Parcel ID PS530391
Description
The property comprises an industrial warehouse of approximately 467 m², positioned within a well-established industrial estate just off Old Geelong Road in Hoppers Crossing.
Sale Notes
The property comprises an industrial warehouse of approximately 467 m², positioned within a well-established industrial estate just off Old Geelong Road in Hoppers Crossing. The building is configured to include a warehouse and reception area on the ground floor and a mezzanine-level office of approximately 120 m². Additional improvements include container-height roller door access, staff amenities, and on-site car parking for five vehicles.
The asset is fully leased to Pedders Suspension & Brakes, a nationally recognized automotive service provider with a long-standing operational history. The current lease provides strong financial security for investors, with fixed rental growth and a 5-year renewal option extending beyond the current term.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 5,026 SF Industrial $1,213,460 ($241.44/SF) $67,150.73

Unit 1

Unit Size
5,026 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$1,213,460 ($241.44/SF)
NOI
$67,150.73

Unit 1

Unit Size 5,026 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $1,213,460 ($241.44/SF)
NOI $67,150.73
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.53%
APN/Parcel ID PS530391
Description
The property comprises an industrial warehouse of approximately 467 m&#178;, positioned within a well-established industrial estate just off Old Geelong Road in Hoppers Crossing.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
The property comprises an industrial warehouse of approximately 467 m&#178;, positioned within a well-established industrial estate just off Old Geelong Road in Hoppers Crossing. The building is configured to include a warehouse and reception area on the ground floor and a mezzanine-level office of approximately 120 m&#178;. Additional improvements include container-height roller door access, staff amenities, and on-site car parking for five vehicles.<br> The asset is fully leased to Pedders Suspension &amp; Brakes, a nationally recognized automotive service provider with a long-standing operational history. The current lease provides strong financial security for investors, with fixed rental growth and a 5-year renewal option extending beyond the current term.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 3,821 SF
Property Type Industrial (Condo)
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • General Retail Auto Repair
  • Showroom
Building Class C
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 3,825 SF
Lot Size 0.37 AC
  • Listing ID: 40521780

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated: