Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 893 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $52.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,757 /YR HT-HC $3,896 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $14,084
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $4,676 /YR $389.64 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 893 SF 3/6/9 $52.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,757 /YR HT-HC $3,896 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
893 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$52.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,757 /YR HT-HC $3,896 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 893 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $52.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $14,084
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $4,676 /YR $389.64 /MO

Property Overview

Offices for rent in the heart of the 1st arrondissement of Paris. Construction: Date (last update): April 15, 2026 Lease: Commercial 3-6-9 Fees / Rental: 30% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges, payable by the tenant Condition of the premises: Renovated Renovated premises Double glazing Bright

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1850
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
893 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,959 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40221957

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Place Sainte-Opportune, 75001 Paris

EtageType de bienSurfaceDisponibilité
1Bureaux 83 m²Immédiate