Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Standalone building
  • Quick access to RER and metro
  • Quiet environment

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,359 /YR HT-HC $2,947 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,999 /YR $416.56 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,083 /YR $173.58 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Open space with natural light
  • Integrated fitted kitchen
  • 1st Floor
  • 667 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,615 /YR HT-HC $1,218 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $2,066 /YR $172.18 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $860.91 /YR $71.74 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Open space with natural light
  • Integrated fitted kitchen
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,359 /YR HT-HC $2,947 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 667 SF 3/6/9 $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,615 /YR HT-HC $1,218 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,359 /YR HT-HC $2,947 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
667 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,615 /YR HT-HC $1,218 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,999 /YR $416.56 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,083 /YR $173.58 /MO
  • Integrated fitted kitchen

1st Floor

Size 667 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $2,066 /YR $172.18 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $860.91 /YR $71.74 /MO

Property Overview

IMMPROVE offers you EXCLUSIVELY, FOR RENT, near National Route 20, in a quiet residential street, located just a short walk from the RER B "ARCUEIL - CACHAN" station (less than 5 minutes on foot) and about a 10-minute walk from Metro Line 4 "Lucie-Aubrac," an independent office building of 233 sq. meters spread over 2 levels. The premises are in excellent condition, featuring partitioned spaces, high ceilings, plenty of natural light, and a fully equipped kitchen area. The ground floor, benefiting from abundant natural light thanks to its large glass roof, is designed as a semi-partitioned open space with storage cabinets that help define different areas. It also includes a meeting room, a renovated and fully equipped kitchen, and restrooms. On the upper floor, you'll find partitioned offices with cross ventilation and an additional open space. A must-see!

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
2,282 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
5,866 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable