This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8 Skyview Dr
Vandalia, OH 45377
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,122 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Neighborhood Business
Parking
5 Spaces (4.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Skyview Dr

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
B02-00105-0002
Land Assessment
$12,080
Improvements Assessment
$23,480
Total Assessment
$35,560
  • Listing ID: 27895153

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377