Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Kitchen.
  • Ground floor area: 775 m².

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 8,342 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,962 /YR HT-HC $10,914 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 16, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $18,967 /YR $1,581 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $18,967 /YR $1,581 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 8,342 SF 3/6/9 $15.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,962 /YR HT-HC $10,914 /MO HT-HC Office - September 16, 2026

Ground

Size
8,342 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,962 /YR HT-HC $10,914 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 16, 2026

Ground

Size 8,342 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 16, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $18,967 /YR $1,581 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $18,967 /YR $1,581 /MO

Property Overview

WERIZ offers prestigious office spaces for rent in Marseille, located on the ground floor and compliant with ERP standards. Currently occupied by a school, these premises feature a relaxation area as well as outdoor and covered parking, combining functionality and comfort for an optimal professional setup.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2004
Building Height
4 Stories
Building Size
8,342 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
9,085 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40323535

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Traverse De La Montre, 13011 Marseille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC Bureaux 775 17 septembre 2026 145 HT/HC/m²/an 21 m²/an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance
Total 775 m²

11