Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

This property has immense potential. Previously serving as a local church, this space is ready for its next chapter-whether as a continued house of worship, a daycare, or a homeschool hub. The sanctuary provides seating for up to 100 and includes seating and some equipment. Has an office and a kitchen area offering the necessary infrastructure for various community or business ventures. Some parking in the back. Being sold as. No wholesalers, assignments. and no owner financing.

Property Facts

Price $200,000
Price Per SF $96.15
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
Distress Sale
  • Deferred Maintenance
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Building Size 2,080 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1994
Parking Ratio 4.81/1,000 SF
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05-0026-0-0009
Land Assessment
$7,800
Improvements Assessment
$226,900
Total Assessment
$234,700
  • Listing ID: 40468888

  • Date on Market: 5/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 W Dempster Ave, Memphis, TN 38109