Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Good range of office and retail occupiers nearby
  • EPC Rating: C-67
  • Proximity to city centre

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 8
  • 642 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $10,694 /YR $891.19 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The property comprises an attractive mid-terrace, bay fronted, self-contained period office building, laid out over ground, first and second floors. Externally, the property is of solid brick construction under a pitched tiled roof. Internally, the property has been predominantly renovated to a good standard and benefits from a kitchen and WC on the ground floor and a variety of different sized offices spread across the remaining floors of the building. £18,000 per annum exclusive, payable quarterly in advance. Alternatively, the property is also available For Sale Freehold with Vacant Possession on Completion.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Predominantly renovated
  • Different sized offices
  • Office intensive layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,447 SF of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
  • 1st Floor, Ste 8
  • 467 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $7,779 /YR $648.26 /MO

• Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 8
  • 338 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $5,630 /YR $469.19 /MO

• Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 8 642 SF Negotiable $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $10,694 /YR $891.19 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 8 467 SF Negotiable $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $7,779 /YR $648.26 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 8 338 SF Negotiable $16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $5,630 /YR $469.19 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste 8

Size
642 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $10,694 /YR $891.19 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size
467 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $7,779 /YR $648.26 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 8

Size
338 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.66 /SF/YR $1.39 /SF/MO $5,630 /YR $469.19 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 8

Size 642 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.66 /SF/YR

• Different sized offices

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size 467 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.66 /SF/YR

• Different sized offices

2nd Floor, Ste 8

Size 338 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.66 /SF/YR

Property Overview

The property comprises an attractive mid-terrace, bay fronted, self-contained period office building, laid out over ground, first and second floors. Externally, the property is of solid brick construction under a pitched tiled roof. The property is situated on West Parade, a prominent and well-regarded office location, a short walk from the northern end of the pedestrianised section of Lincoln High Street.

  • Smoke Detector