Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
80 P St NW
Washington, DC 20001
80 P St NW · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,377 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1912/2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC | ||
| Zoning | RF-1 - It generally allows for moderate-density residential development, often permitting single-family homes, row houses, and some types of accessory buildi | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 2,377 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1912/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RF-1 - It generally allows for moderate-density residential development, often permitting single-family homes, row houses, and some types of accessory buildi |
- Island Kitchen
About 80 P ST NW , WASHINGTON, DC 20001
Unit 1: 1 Bed/Studio | 1 Bath | 373 Sf | Private Entrance Picturesque Bay Window & Large Private Terrace Unit 2: 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 752 Sf | 1 Private Balcony Custom Industrial Style Wood Wall, Kitchen Island, Lots of Natural Light & Large Tub Unit 3: 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 461 Sf Lots of Natural Light & Plenty of Storage Unit 4: 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 752 Sf | 1 Private Balcony Plenty of Storage & Large Tub Each Unit Features: Hardwood Flooring, Washer & Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliances, Salice Custom Cabinetry, Silestone Counter Tops, Bosch Dishwasher, Electric Range, Frameless Glass Enclosed Shower, Vanity w/ Storage & Marble Counter Tops, Dual Flush Toilet, Moen Fixtures.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | $1,695 | 373 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,895 | 471 |
| 2+2 | 2 | $2,575 | 752 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0616-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $1,280,820 |
| Land Assessment | $500,380 | Total Assessment | $1,781,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13753499
Date on Market: 9/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 80 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
The Truxton Circle Multifamily Property at 80 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown DC Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- H Street/NoMa Apartment Buildings
- Columbia Heights DC Apartment Buildings