Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6 W Front St
Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Lemaire Store and Deli · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Supermarket
About 6 W FRONT ST , BATTLE MOUNTAIN, NV 89820
Beautiful historic property in the heart of downtown Battle Mountain Nevada. Two story vacant building features full 4 bedroom, two bath living quarters, recently remodeled in 2014. New tile and wood flooring installed at that time. unlimited potential, live upstairs and run your business below.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $82,801 |
| Land Assessment | $25,796 | Total Assessment | $108,597 |
Property Taxes
- 002-078-01
- 002-078-02
Listing ID: 17371922
Date on Market: 10/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6 W Front St, Battle Mountain, NV 89820
The Retail Property at 6 W Front St, Battle Mountain, NV 89820 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.