Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
800 Arbor Rd
Menlo Park, CA 94025
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Located in Downtown Menlo Park which is home to numerous globally recognized businesses and financial firms.
- Owned laundry machines that accept payment with coins and through a mobile app.
- World renowned Sand Hill Road is a short drive away and is home to over 50 private venture capital firms such as Kleiner Perkins, Andreessen Horowitz,
- Well maintained units with significant value-add upside.
- Short drive from Stanford University, Stanford Shopping Center, Downtown Palo Alto, and Stanford Hospital.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 6,072 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1954 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.32/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 6,072 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.32/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $2,550 | 759 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 071-291-240 | Improvements Assessment | $900,000 |
| Land Assessment | $3,400,000 | Total Assessment | $4,300,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
071-291-240
Land Assessment
$3,400,000
Improvements Assessment
$900,000
Total Assessment
$4,300,000
Listing ID: 32519327
Date on Market: 7/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 800 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Central Menlo Park Multifamily Property at 800 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings