This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

800 E Little Creek Rd
Norfolk, VA 23518
7-Eleven Abs NNN Super Walmart Adj · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Absolute NNN
  • Across from Super Walmart Center
  • Low C-store rent
  • 10% increases every five years
  • 24 Hour Store & Signalized corner
  • Occupying since 1981

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
2,535 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Zoning
41
Parking
10 Spaces (3.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Parcel Number
39891200
Land Assessment
$263,600
Improvements Assessment
$254,700
Total Assessment
$518,300
  • Listing ID: 34402911

  • Date on Market: 1/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 800 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518